PLEASE REFRESH PAGE
To view updates

HOME

God Bless America !

NYS Department of State
Division of Corporations
Entity Information
The information contained in this database is current through April 4, 2014.

Selected Entity Name: PERENNIALLY GREEN, INC.

Selected Entity Status Information

Current Entity Name:
PERENNIALLY GREEN, INC.

DOS ID #:
411283

Initial DOS Filing Date:
SEPTEMBER 30, 1976

County:
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction:
NEW YORK

Entity Type:
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Current Entity Status:
ACTIVE


Selected Entity Address Information


DOS Process (Address to which DOS will mail process if accepted on behalf of the entity)

C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE / GROUP 3
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Chief Executive Officer

THOMAS SANTIAGO
CITIGROUP REALTY SERVICES
TWO COURT SQUARE / 4TH FL
LONG ISLAND CITY, NEW YORK, 11120

Principal Executive Office

PERENNIALLY GREEN, INC.
CITIGROUP REALTY SERVICES
TWO COURT SQUARE / 4TH FL
LONG ISLAND CITY, NEW YORK, 11120

Registered Agent

CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011


This office does not record information regarding the names and addresses of officers, shareholders or directors of nonprofessional corporations except the chief executive officer, if provided, which would be listed above. Professional corporations must include the name(s) and address(es) of the initial officers, directors, and shareholders in the initial certificate of incorporation, however this information is not recorded and only available by viewing the certificate.


*Stock Information



# of Shares

Type of Stock

$ Value per Share

100 No Par Value

*Stock information is applicable to domestic business corporations.


Name History

Filing Date   Name Type   Entity Name

SEP 30, 1976 Actual PERENNIALLY GREEN, INC.

A Fictitious name must be used when the Actual name of a foreign entity is unavailable for use in New York State. The entity must use the fictitious name when conducting its activities or business in New York State.
NOTE: New York State does not issue organizational identification numbers.
http://appext20.dos.ny.gov/corp_public/CORPSEARCH.ENTITY_INFORMATION?p_nameid=478548&p_corpid=411283&p_entity_name=%50%65%72%65%6E%6E%69%61%6C%6C%79%20%47%72%65%65%6E%2C%20%49%6E%63&p_name_type=%25&p_search_type=%42%45%47%49%4E%53&p_srch_results_page=0

  

 

 

 


thespiritwithinpoetry