PLEASE REFRESH PAGE
To view updates

HOME

God Bless America !

 

   CITIMORTGAGE, INC.

NAME HISTORY

Filing Date   Name Type   Entity Name

SEP 29, 2000 Actual CITIMORTGAGE, INC.
APR 13, 1988 Actual CITICORP MORTGAGE, INC.
NOV 09, 1979 Actual CITICORP HOMEOWNERS, INC.
 

Filing Date   Name Type   Entity Name

MAY 04, 2005 Actual CITIMORTGAGE, INC.
MAR 21, 2005 Actual CMINY, INC.
MAY 07, 1984 Actual BT INTERNATIONAL TRADING CORPORATION
 

1979

Selected Entity Name: CITIMORTGAGE, INC.

Selected Entity Status Information

Current Entity Name:  CITIMORTGAGE, INC.

DOS ID #:  592217

Initial DOS Filing Date:  NOVEMBER 09, 1979

County:  NEW YORK

Jurisdiction:  DELAWARE

Entity Type:  FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Current Entity Status:  INACTIVE - Merged Out (May 01, 2005)

Selected Entity Address Information

DOS Process (Address to which DOS will mail process if accepted on behalf of the entity)

C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Chief Executive Officer

CARL E. LEVINSON
750 WASHINGTON BLVD
STAMFORD, CONNECTICUT, 06901

Principal Executive Office

CITIMORTGAGE, INC.
1000 TECHNOLOGY DRIVE
MS #822
O'FALLON, MISSOURI, 63304

Registered Agent

C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

This office does not record information regarding the names and addresses of officers, shareholders or directors of nonprofessional corporations except the chief executive officer, if provided, which would be listed above. Professional corporations must include the name(s) and address(es) of the initial officers, directors, and shareholders in the initial certificate of incorporation, however this information is not recorded and only available by viewing the certificate.

*Stock Information

# of Shares   Type of Stock   $ Value per Share

No Information Available

*Stock information is applicable to domestic business corporations.

Name History

Filing Date   Name Type   Entity Name

SEP 29, 2000 Actual CITIMORTGAGE, INC.
APR 13, 1988 Actual CITICORP MORTGAGE, INC.
NOV 09, 1979 Actual CITICORP HOMEOWNERS, INC.

A Fictitious name must be used when the Actual name of a foreign entity is unavailable for use in New York State. The entity must use the fictitious name when conducting its activities or business in New York State.
NOTE: New York State does not issue organizational identification numbers.


Search Results New Search


Services/Programs | Privacy Policy | Accessibility Policy | Disclaimer | Return to DOS Homepage | Contact Us

http://appext20.dos.ny.gov/corp_public/CORPSEARCH.ENTITY_INFORMATION?p_nameid=673243&p_corpid=592217&p_entity_name=%43%69%74%69%4D%6F%72%74%67%61%67%65%2C%20%49%6E%63&p_name_type=%25&p_search_type=%42%45%47%49%4E%53&p_srch_results_page=0

 

1984

 

Slected Entity Name: CITIMORTGAGE, INC.

Selected Entity Status Information


Current Entity Name:   CITIMORTGAGE, INC.

DOS ID #: 914678

Initial DOS Filing Date:  MAY 07, 1984

County:  NEW YORK

Jurisdiction:  NEW YORK

Entity Type:  DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Current Entity Status:  ACTIVE


Selected Entity Address Information

DOS Process (Address to which DOS will mail process if accepted on behalf of the entity)

CITIMORTGAGE, INC.
PO BOX 30509
TAMPA, FLORIDA, 33631

Chief Executive Officer

SANJIV PAS
399 PARK AVE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10022

Principal Executive Office

CITIMORTGAGE, INC.
1000 TECHNOLOGY DRIVE
OFALLON, MISSOURI, 63368

Registered Agent

CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

This office does not record information regarding the names and addresses of officers, shareholders or directors of nonprofessional corporations except the chief executive officer, if provided, which would be listed above. Professional corporations must include the name(s) and address(es) of the initial officers, directors, and shareholders in the initial certificate of incorporation, however this information is not recorded and only available by viewing the certificate.

*Stock Information

# of Shares   Type of Stock  $ Value per Share

2000000        Par Value                   1

*Stock information is applicable to domestic business corporations.

Name History

Filing Date   Name Type   Entity Name

MAY 04, 2005 Actual CITIMORTGAGE, INC.
MAR 21, 2005 Actual CMINY, INC.
MAY 07, 1984 Actual BT INTERNATIONAL TRADING CORPORATION

A Fictitious name must be used when the Actual name of a foreign entity is unavailable for use in New York State. The entity must use the fictitious name when conducting its activities or business in New York State.
NOTE: New York State does not issue organizational identification numbers.
http://appext20.dos.ny.gov/corp_public/CORPSEARCH.ENTITY_INFORMATION?p_nameid=1014697&p_corpid=914678&p_entity_name=%43%69%74%69%4D%6F%72%74%67%61%67%65%2C%20%49%6E%63&p_name_type=%25&p_search_type=%42%45%47%49%4E%53&p_srch_results_page=0

 

 

 


thespiritwithinpoetry