PLEASE REFRESH PAGE
To view updates

CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS REALTY CORP.

Name History
Filing Date Name Type Entity Name

APR 04, 2003 Actual CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS REALTY CORP.
DEC 20, 1982 Actual SALOMON BROTHERS REALTY CORP.
AUG 30, 1979 Actual PLAZA ORIGINATING CORPORATION 
 

 

NYS Department of State
Division of Corporations
Entity Information
The information contained in this database is current through April 4, 2014.

Selected Entity Name: CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS REALTY CORP.

Selected Entity Status Information

Current Entity Name: CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS REALTY CORP.
DOS ID #: 578611
Initial DOS Filing Date: AUGUST 30, 1979
County: NEW YORK
Jurisdiction: NEW YORK
Entity Type: DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Entity Status: ACTIVE

Selected Entity Address Information

DOS Process (Address to which DOS will mail process if accepted on behalf of the entity)

ATTN: TAX AND REPORTING
PO BOX 30509
TAMPA, FLORIDA, 33631

Chief Executive Officer

RICHARD ISENBERG
390 GREENWICH ST
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10013

Principal Executive Office

C/O CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS, INC.
388 GREENWICH ST
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10013

Registered Agent NONE

This office does not record information regarding the names and addresses of officers, shareholders or directors of nonprofessional corporations except the chief executive officer, if provided, which would be listed above. Professional corporations must include the name(s) and address(es) of the initial officers, directors, and shareholders in the initial certificate of incorporation, however this information is not recorded and only available by viewing the certificate.

*Stock Information
# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
1000 Par Value 1 300000000 Par Value .0001

*Stock information is applicable to domestic business corporations.

Name History
Filing Date Name Type Entity Name

APR 04, 2003 Actual CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS REALTY CORP.
DEC 20, 1982 Actual SALOMON BROTHERS REALTY CORP.
AUG 30, 1979 Actual PLAZA ORIGINATING CORPORATION

A Fictitious name must be used when the Actual name of a foreign entity is unavailable for use in New York State. The entity must use the fictitious name when conducting its activities or business in New York State.
NOTE: New York State does not issue organizational identification numbers.
http://appext20.dos.ny.gov/corp_public/CORPSEARCH.ENTITY_INFORMATION?p_nameid=658710&p_corpid=578611&p_entity_name=%43%69%74%69%67%72%6F%75%70%20%47%6C%6F%62%61%6C%20%4D%61%72%6B%65%74%73%20%52%65%61%6C%74%79%20%43%6F%72%70&p_name_type=%25&p_search_type=%42%45%47%49%4E%53&p_srch_results_page=0
 


 

 


thespiritwithinpoetry