PLEASE REFRESH PAGE
To view updates

HOME 

God Bless America !

CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS INC.

Name History

Filing Date   Name Type   Entity Name  
APR 07, 2003 Actual CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS INC.
OCT 15, 1998 Actual SALOMON SMITH BARNEY INC.
FEB 23, 1977 Actual PENDEX REAL ESTATE CORP.

 

NYS Department of State
Division of Corporations
Entity Information
The information contained in this database is current through April 4, 2014.
Selected Entity Name: CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS INC.
Selected Entity Status Information

Current Entity Name: CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS INC.
DOS ID #:  424994
Initial DOS Filing Date:  FEBRUARY 23, 1977
County: NEW YORK
Jurisdiction:  NEW YORK
Entity Type:  DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Entity Status:  ACTIVE
Selected Entity Address Information
DOS Process (Address to which DOS will mail process if accepted on behalf of the entity)

ATTN: TAX & REPORTING
PO BOX 30509
TAMPA, FLORIDA, 33631

Chief Executive Officer

JAMES FORESE
388 GREENWICH STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10013

Principal Executive Office

CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS INC.
388 GREENWICH STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10013

Registered Agent

REGISTERED AGENT REVOKED
, ,

This office does not record information regarding the names and addresses of officers, shareholders or directors of nonprofessional corporations except the chief executive officer, if provided, which would be listed above. Professional corporations must include the name(s) and address(es) of the initial officers, directors, and shareholders in the initial certificate of incorporation, however this information is not recorded and only available by viewing the certificate.

*Stock Information

# of Shares    Type of Stock   $ Value per Share

1100 Par Value 10000

*Stock information is applicable to domestic business corporations.

Name History

Filing Date   Name Type   Entity Name  
APR 07, 2003 Actual CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS INC.
OCT 15, 1998 Actual SALOMON SMITH BARNEY INC.
FEB 23, 1977 Actual PENDEX REAL ESTATE CORP.

A Fictitious name must be used when the Actual name of a foreign entity is unavailable for use in New York State. The entity must use the fictitious name when conducting its activities or business in New York State.
NOTE: New York State does not issue organizational identification numbers.


Search Results New Search


Services/Programs | Privacy Policy | Accessibility Policy | Disclaimer | Return to DOS Homepage | Contact Us

http://appext20.dos.ny.gov/corp_public/CORPSEARCH.ENTITY_INFORMATION?p_nameid=493890&p_corpid=424994&p_entity_name=%43%69%74%69%67%72%6F%75%70%20%47%6C%6F%62%61%6C%20%4D%61%72%6B%65%74%73%20%49%6E%63&p_name_type=%25&p_search_type=%42%45%47%49%4E%53&p_srch_results_page=0

  

 

 


 

 


thespiritwithinpoetry