PLEASE REFRESH PAGE
To view updates

HOME

God Bless America !

CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS HOLDINGS INC.

Name History

Filing Date  Name Type  Entity Name

APR 03, 2003 Actual CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS HOLDINGS INC.
JUL 01, 1999 Actual SALOMON SMITH BARNEY HOLDINGS INC.
JUN 08, 1999 Actual SSBHI MERGER COMPANY INC.
MAY 04, 1999 Actual SBHCI MERGER COMPANY INC.
FEB 23, 1977 Actual SUTDEX REAL ESTATE, INC.
 

 
NYS Department of State
Division of Corporations
Entity Information
The information contained in this database is current through April 4, 2014.



Selected Entity Name: CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS HOLDINGS INC.

Selected Entity Status Information

Current Entity Name:  CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS HOLDINGS INC.

DOS ID #:  424942

Initial DOS Filing Date:  FEBRUARY 23, 1977

County:  NEW YORK

Jurisdiction:  NEW YORK

Entity Type:  DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Current Entity Status:  ACTIVE

Selected Entity Address Information

DOS Process (Address to which DOS will mail process if accepted on behalf of the entity)

ATTN: TAX & REPORTING
PO BOX 30509
TAMPA, FLORIDA, 33631

Chief Executive Officer

JAMES FORESE
388 GREENWICH STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10013

Principal Executive Office

CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS HOLDINGS INC.
388 GREENWICH STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10013

Registered Agent

C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
1633 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019

This office does not record information regarding the names and addresses of officers, shareholders or directors of nonprofessional corporations except the chief executive officer, if provided, which would be listed above. Professional corporations must include the name(s) and address(es) of the initial officers, directors, and shareholders in the initial certificate of incorporation, however this information is not recorded and only available by viewing the certificate.

*Stock Information

# of Shares  Type of Stock  $ Value per Share

10000000 Par Value 1   1000 Par Value .01

*Stock information is applicable to domestic business corporations.

Name History

Filing Date  Name Type  Entity Name

APR 03, 2003 Actual CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS HOLDINGS INC.
JUL 01, 1999 Actual SALOMON SMITH BARNEY HOLDINGS INC.
JUN 08, 1999 Actual SSBHI MERGER COMPANY INC.
MAY 04, 1999 Actual SBHCI MERGER COMPANY INC.
FEB 23, 1977 Actual SUTDEX REAL ESTATE, INC.

A Fictitious name must be used when the Actual name of a foreign entity is unavailable for use in New York State. The entity must use the fictitious name when conducting its activities or business in New York State.
NOTE: New York State does not issue organizational identification numbers.
http://appext20.dos.ny.gov/corp_public/CORPSEARCH.ENTITY_INFORMATION?p_nameid=493829&p_corpid=424942&p_entity_name=%43%69%74%69%67%72%6F%75%70%20%47%6C%6F%62%61%6C%20%4D%61%72%6B%65%74%73%20%48%6F%6C%64%69%6E%67%73%20%49%6E%63&p_name_type=%25&p_search_type=%42%45%47%49%4E%53&p_srch_results_page=0

 

 

 

 


thespiritwithinpoetry